The Brett Kimberlin Saga:
[…] So leaving out the update where she mentions the Rolling Stone article, she writes:

Now that he has a baby girl, Jay-Z will eschew the word "bitch."

Is that enough?

Is it even admirable? If you do something only when you've acquired a self-interest, it seems to me it would be more admirable to continue doing what you were doing before.

Saturday, January 14, 2012

Site Announcements

Bad news everyone.  A group of people have learned of my true identity and they are getting ready to reveal it to the world.  Of course to do so might run afoul of Va. Code § 18.2-46.5(C).  That law states in relevant part that:

Any person who solicits, invites, recruits, encourages, or otherwise causes or attempts to cause another to participate in an act or acts of terrorism, as defined in § 18.2-46.4, is guilty of a Class 4 felony.

And a Class 4 felony allows for up to ten years in prison per offense.  And of course it is an additional crime to conspire to commit a crime in Virginia, also punishable with up to ten years in prison.

Still, some of you may have noticed that a certain blog has disappeared.